Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floriano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floriano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floriano with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9983,727
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,8144,235
AlgiersAlgeria 6,8194,237
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1664,453
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,4712,157
AzulArgentina 3,7452,327
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3739,553
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9559,293
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,60010,316
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,60110,316
AmberleyAustralia 15,8339,839
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4716,507
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6406,612
AimoresBrazil 1,430888
AlagoinhasBrazil 785488
AltamiraBrazil 1,092678
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,600994
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,8121,126
ApodiBrazil 590367
AracajuBrazil 802498
AracuaiBrazil 1,128701
AragarcasBrazil 1,428887
AraxaBrazil 1,485923
Arco VerdeBrazil 679422
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,8076,094
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,7706,071
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7886,704
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0933,786
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,9736,197
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7234,799
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7694,828
AbecheChad 7,4104,605
AntofagastaChile 3,4672,155
AricaChile 3,2262,005
AltaiChina 13,5388,413
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,9332,444
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9082,429
AraucaColombia 3,4382,136
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,2322,630
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,0892,541
AzuaDominican Republic 4,1452,575
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8035,470
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0025,594
AswanEgypt 8,8925,526
AsyutEgypt 8,7915,463
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6413,506
AsmaraEritrea 9,3485,809
AssabEritrea 9,7196,039
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,2335,738
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5374,684
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,5346,546
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1307,538
AccraGhana 4,9503,076
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7715,450
AthensGreece 8,4855,272
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4775,268
AasiaatGreenland 8,4275,237
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0605,009
AputiteqGreenland 8,3335,178
AkureyriIceland 8,3095,163
AgraIndia 13,4138,335
AhmedabadIndia 12,9228,030
AkolaIndia 13,3948,323
AllahabadIndia 13,8088,580
AmritsarIndia 13,0338,099
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,49511,493
AbadanIran 10,5086,530
ArakIran 10,6856,640
AlbengaItaly 7,6214,736
AlgheroItaly 7,4254,614
AmendolaItaly 8,0154,981
AnconaItaly 7,9654,949
ArezzoItaly 7,8394,871
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5392,820
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6072,863
AbashiriJapan 15,8139,826
AburatsuJapan 17,19610,686
AikawaJapan 16,53710,276
AjiroJapan 16,86310,479
AkitaJapan 16,33810,153
AkuneJapan 17,11910,638
AomoriJapan 16,21010,073
AsahikawaJapan 15,8699,861
AsosanJapan 17,04710,593
AmmanJordan 9,3805,829
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,9248,031
AinaziLatvia 9,3485,809
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,9026,153
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,1636,316
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8186,101
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,0976,274
AtarMauritania 4,4632,773
AgalegaMauritius 10,9156,783
AcapulcoMexico 6,7624,202
AayanbulagMongolia 14,2258,839
AltaiMongolia 14,1418,788
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,5409,035
AgadirMorocco 5,4563,391
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9754,956
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3918,321
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5318,408
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6258,467
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3888,320
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3998,326
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7618,551
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,7738,559
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7758,560
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,1303,188
AgadezNiger 6,1953,850
AsuncionParaguay 2,5781,602
ArequipaPeru 3,2822,040
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,91111,130
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,3945,837
AradRomania 8,6415,370
AjanRussia 14,4909,004
AldanRussia 14,1648,802
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,6966,647
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,3137,651
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,0849,374
AnadyrRussia 12,8257,969
ArkhangelskRussia 10,3786,449
ArmavirRussia 10,0816,264
AstrakhanRussia 10,6276,604
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,9158,647
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5734,085
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6174,112
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6674,143
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4323,997
Abu HamedSudan 8,8435,495
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,7935,464
AqiqSudan 9,3225,793
ArbaatSudan 9,2255,733
AromaSudan 9,0655,633
AtbaraSudan 8,8725,513
Abu KamalSyria 9,8806,140
AleppoSyria 9,5835,955
AranyaprathetThailand 16,16910,047
AtakpameTogo 5,1483,199
AdanaTurkey 9,4355,863
AfyonTurkey 9,0775,641
AnkaraTurkey 9,3075,783
AntalyaTurkey 9,0385,616
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4467,113
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0114,978
AberporthUk 7,4944,657
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5414,686
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5245,918
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5635,943
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0926,893
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0736,881
ArtigasUruguay 2,9811,853
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,6264,118
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9894,964
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8666,131
Abilene, TxUsa 7,4034,600
Ada, MnUsa 7,9864,962
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8314,245
Aiken, ScUsa 6,1123,798
Akron, OhUsa 6,5924,096
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1455,061
Albany, GaUsa 6,1183,802
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3243,930
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5444,688
Albion, NeUsa 7,7664,826
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,1085,038
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2164,484
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8784,896
Algona, IaUsa 7,5464,689
Alice, TxUsa 7,0494,381
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2263,869
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1185,045
Alma, MiUsa 6,9664,329
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0374,373
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,6594,760
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,7064,788
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2183,864
Amite, LaUsa 6,5494,070
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5717,191
Anderson, InUsa 6,8124,233
Anderson, ScUsa 6,2543,886
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4804,027
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8314,245
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5326,545
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,0483,759
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,6303,499
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,2543,886
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6134,731
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,8536,123
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4194,610
Athens, GaUsa 6,2023,854
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,2613,891
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,0773,776
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,9348,659
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5094,666
Augusta, GaUsa 6,0643,768
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0055,596
Aurora, IlUsa 7,0834,401
Austin, TxUsa 7,1324,432
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,9267,411
AndizanUzbekistan 12,6217,843
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4252,128
AdenYemen 9,9636,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -