Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floriano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floriano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floriano with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,6504,133
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6904,158
DavisAntarctica 10,4996,524
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,42310,827
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,77811,047
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1119,390
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5099,638
DhakaBangladesh 14,7179,145
D’UccleBelgium 7,8394,872
DiamantinaBrazil 1,279794
DiamantinoBrazil 1,6951,053
DouradosBrazil 2,1351,327
DoualaCameroon 5,9763,714
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4924,034
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4135,228
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8376,113
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4736,508
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3803,965
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6665,385
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8184,237
Dryden, OnCanada 7,9064,913
DuianChina 14,8839,249
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2465,124
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7436,055
DajabonDominican Republic 4,2962,669
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,1942,606
DabaaEgypt 8,6615,382
DakhlaEgypt 8,5535,315
DijonFrance 7,6384,746
DresdenGermany 8,4005,220
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,4185,853
DebrecenHungary 8,7195,418
DalatangiIceland 8,3665,199
DaltonganjIndia 14,0668,741
DarbhangaIndia 14,2028,825
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,0239,336
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,0329,341
DumkaIndia 14,3798,935
DwarkaIndia 12,5627,806
DezfulIran 10,5426,551
DublinIreland 7,5294,679
DecimomannuItaly 7,3984,597
DobbiacoItaly 8,0515,003
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5052,799
Deir-AllaJordan 9,3525,811
DagorettiKenya 8,8625,507
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,3985,840
DedzaMalawi 8,4575,255
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,8379,220
DashbalbarMongolia 14,8119,204
DaweiMyanmar 15,7049,759
De BiltNetherlands 7,9754,956
De KooyNetherlands 8,0124,979
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0134,980
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4338,347
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4058,330
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9028,639
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2968,262
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6205,357
DalbandinPakistan 12,0647,497
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,6607,867
DirPakistan 12,6937,888
DroshPakistan 12,6817,880
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,92911,141
DohaQatar 10,7876,703
DorohoiRomania 9,0715,637
Dikson IslandRussia 11,7387,294
DudinkaRussia 12,1577,555
DzardzanRussia 13,0588,115
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,6566,622
DakarSenegal 3,6922,294
DaruSierra Leone 3,9262,439
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0905,027
DamazinSudan 8,8035,470
DongolaSudan 8,5445,309
DamascusSyria 9,4605,879
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,4615,879
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8276,107
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3627,682
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,0645,632
DjerbaTunisia 7,2224,488
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8796,139
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,9084,914
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6674,765
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6996,027
DonetskUkraine 9,8896,145
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1656,938
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,2903,909
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2163,862
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,1874,466
Danville, IlUsa 6,9464,316
Darlington, ScUsa 5,9993,728
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4685,884
David City, NeUsa 7,6624,761
Dayton, OhUsa 6,6804,151
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4165,851
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,2053,856
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0345,614
Decatur, IlUsa 7,0134,358
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,3724,581
Delaware, OhUsa 6,6194,113
Delphine, InUsa 6,9484,318
Denton, MdUsa 6,1193,802
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1685,076
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4324,618
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7905,462
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9014,910
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8084,230
Dickson, TnUsa 6,6404,126
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0035,595
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2144,483
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6894,778
Dover, DeUsa 6,1193,802
Dover, TnUsa 6,6794,151
Dublin, TxUsa 7,2414,499
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2874,528
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6734,768
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,8824,276
Durham, NhUsa 6,2133,861
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4902,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -