Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floriano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floriano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floriano with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,4093,983
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,8944,284
EsquelArgentina 4,8743,029
EzeizaArgentina 3,5002,175
East SaleAustralia 14,9159,268
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2299,463
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2299,464
EssendonAustralia 15,0009,321
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,7841,109
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,8221,754
EspinosaBrazil 912567
Earlton, OnCanada 7,0184,361
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,3515,811
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,3575,814
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,3575,814
Edson, AbCanada 9,5415,929
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2356,360
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0385,616
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4925,277
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,3866,454
Eureka, NtCanada 9,9416,177
ErlianChina 15,2469,474
El CaranoColombia 3,9792,472
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,7195,418
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,2182,621
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,0222,499
El ArishEgypt 9,1605,692
El TorEgypt 9,0735,638
ErfurtGermany 8,2265,112
EssenGermany 8,0254,987
EsfahanIran 10,8536,744
EilatIsrael 9,2285,735
EsashiJapan 16,10010,005
EldoretKenya 8,7235,420
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,2928,881
EssaouiraMorocco 5,5293,436
EeldeNetherlands 8,1205,046
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4038,329
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,3313,313
EnuguNigeria 5,8003,604
EncarnacionParaguay 2,6581,651
EvoraPortugal 6,2083,858
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,4249,585
EkimcanRussia 14,8529,229
Elat’MaRussia 10,2926,395
ElistaRussia 10,3376,423
ErbogacenRussia 13,4998,388
EssejRussia 12,6967,889
Ed DueimSudan 8,6265,360
El FasherSudan 7,8764,894
El GeneinaSudan 7,5694,703
El ObeidSudan 8,3865,211
El ShowakSudan 9,0025,594
En NahudSudan 8,1845,086
EdirneTurkey 8,8525,500
ErzincanTurkey 9,8556,124
ErzurumTurkey 9,9986,213
EskisehirTurkey 9,1115,662
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,0806,885
EntebbeUganda 8,4045,222
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,8644,887
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,8164,857
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,9734,333
Eastman, GaUsa 6,0433,755
Eastport, MeUsa 6,2263,869
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4325,240
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,4724,643
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,9594,946
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3373,938
Elko, NvUsa 9,0785,641
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,6024,724
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4343,998
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9515,562
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4704,020
Erie, PaUsa 6,6104,108
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,4524,631
Eugene, OrUsa 9,7576,063
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,1334,432
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7616,066
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1265,049
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7085,411
Evansville, InUsa 6,7824,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -