Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floriano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floriano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floriano with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5417,793
FarahAfghanistan 11,8357,355
FormosaArgentina 2,6961,675
ForrestAustralia 15,7299,774
FrancistownBotswana 7,7204,797
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,218757
FloraniaBrazil 689428
FlorestaBrazil 531330
FormosaBrazil 1,082673
FortalezaBrazil 592368
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,4231,506
FrancaBrazil 1,605997
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7245,421
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,4255,857
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3425,805
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0586,250
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,1985,716
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0586,250
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,5225,917
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8846,142
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6796,015
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3143,924
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3023,916
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1295,051
FayaChad 7,3564,571
FamagustaCyprus 9,2695,760
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,3695,201
FarafraEgypt 8,5015,283
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2973,913
FichtelbergGermany 8,3115,165
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0364,994
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4155,229
FrederikshbGreenland 7,6704,766
FaranahGuinea 4,0322,506
FalconaraItaly 7,9544,943
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8154,856
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9994,971
FonniItaly 7,4634,638
FrontoneItaly 7,9044,912
FrosinoneItaly 7,8434,874
FukauraJapan 16,23610,089
FukueJapan 17,01110,571
FukuiJapan 16,75710,413
FukuokaJapan 16,95710,537
FukushimaJapan 16,55110,285
FukuyamaJapan 16,91310,510
FushikiJapan 16,67610,363
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,7477,921
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7456,056
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6866,019
FunchalMadeira 5,1793,219
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1011,927
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,0413,754
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7575,442
FaroPortugal 6,0803,778
FerganaRussia 12,5827,819
FreetownSierra Leone 3,7212,313
FalunSweden 9,0435,619
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7644,825
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6395,990
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,3887,077
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,6034,725
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,2844,527
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6084,727
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9674,951
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3553,949
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6054,726
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9534,321
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0134,979
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4124,606
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,1304,430
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,9823,717
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,8313,624
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,8373,627
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7335,427
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7384,187
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5445,309
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,8884,280
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2344,495
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2225,109
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5464,689
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1085,038
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,5913,474
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3204,549
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,1204,425
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8324,246
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,2054,477
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1693,834
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,6044,104
Franklin, LaUsa 6,6314,121
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5134,047
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,0943,787
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2895,773
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9924,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -