Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floriano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floriano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floriano with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,8297,351
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,7394,188
HuamboAngola 6,4624,016
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,05410,597
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3988,947
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3958,945
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,84410,467
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2503,263
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,9126,781
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0763,776
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0983,789
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6834,153
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8784,274
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7664,205
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7506,059
Hope, BcCanada 9,7546,061
HaikouChina 16,77810,426
HailarChina 15,0219,334
HamiChina 14,1778,810
HetanChina 13,3568,300
HavanaCuba 5,4103,362
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,0402,510
HigueyDominican Republic 3,9862,477
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,2322,630
HelwanEgypt 8,8975,529
HurguadaEgypt 9,0545,626
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2555,130
HelsinkiFinland 9,4605,879
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,4855,894
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,6076,591
HamburgGermany 8,3365,180
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3365,180
HannoverGermany 8,2455,123
HelgolandGermany 8,2605,133
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0364,994
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5115,289
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2405,121
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5647,807
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8577,990
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2355,117
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5678,431
HaifaIsrael 9,3095,785
HaboroJapan 15,8109,824
HachijojimaJapan 17,07010,608
HachinoheJapan 16,23410,088
HagiJapan 16,88910,495
HakodateJapan 16,10010,005
HamadaJapan 16,84710,469
HamamatsuJapan 16,90210,503
HikoneJapan 16,84410,467
HimejiJapan 16,88510,493
HiradoJapan 16,96010,539
HirooJapan 16,0159,952
HiroshimaJapan 16,90810,507
HitaJapan 16,99810,563
HitoyoshiJapan 17,11210,634
HunLibya 7,4554,633
HomboriMali 5,1743,215
HomalinMyanmar 15,1149,392
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,6039,696
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4438,354
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4188,338
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3458,293
HororataNew Zealand 13,4068,331
HyderabadPakistan 12,4807,755
HuanucoPeru 3,6662,278
HelPoland 8,8845,520
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,3689,550
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,8447,360
HatangaRussia 12,3897,699
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,2386,983
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,1902,604
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8416,115
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5075,286
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,89710,500
HaejuSouth Korea 16,35710,164
HyesanSouth Korea 16,0669,984
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8478,605
HalaibSudan 9,2395,741
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,9975,591
HudeibaSudan 8,8665,510
HaparandaSweden 9,6866,019
HarnosandSweden 9,2605,754
HamaSyria 9,5205,916
HassakahSyria 9,9026,153
Hua HinThailand 15,9099,886
HakkariTurkey 10,1846,328
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8234,862
HersonUkraine 9,4715,885
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,1685,697
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,0254,365
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3503,946
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,8824,276
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2683,895
Hart, MiUsa 7,1004,412
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,1963,851
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7494,815
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,0983,789
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1805,083
Hays, KsUsa 7,6784,771
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6055,969
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6564,758
Helena, MtUsa 8,9905,586
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5634,078
Henderson, NcUsa 5,9953,726
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,1843,843
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2615,134
Hernando, MsUsa 6,7534,196
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,2703,896
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0034,973
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1473,820
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9474,317
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8924,283
Holly, CoUsa 7,8604,885
Homer, AkUsa 11,6897,263
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9554,322
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,6994,163
Horton, KsUsa 7,4554,632
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1805,083
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,2783,901
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0494,380
Houma, LaUsa 6,5024,040
Houston, TexasUsa 6,9134,296
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,4694,020
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,5004,039
Huron, SdUsa 7,9154,918
HanoiVietnam 16,31210,137
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,65510,350
HarareZimbabwe 8,1045,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -