Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floriano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floriano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floriano with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,8454,253
In SalahAlgeria 6,1843,843
InnsbruckAustria 8,0264,987
IbiriteBrazil 1,478918
IguatuBrazil 413257
IlheusBrazil 992616
ImperatrizBrazil 514320
IndaialBrazil 2,3331,450
IpameriBrazil 1,340833
IraiBrazil 2,5141,562
IreceBrazil 520323
ItaberabaBrazil 703437
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,7551,090
ItaitubaBrazil 1,462908
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,233766
ItaperunaBrazil 1,6101,000
ItapevaBrazil 2,0111,250
ItirucuBrazil 807502
ItuacuBrazil 806501
IvinhemaBrazil 2,0881,298
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4396,487
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9014,910
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7266,665
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1295,051
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,1386,300
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,3022,052
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,3324,556
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,9683,709
ImbertDominican Republic 4,2212,623
IzobambaEcuador 4,0052,489
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0005,593
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,5743,464
IoanninaGreece 8,3215,171
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4725,264
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,7345,428
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,2488,233
IranshahrIran 11,7057,274
IstranaItaly 7,9834,961
IidaJapan 16,81610,450
IizukaJapan 16,95710,537
IrakoJapan 16,91710,512
IriomotejimaJapan 17,59810,936
IrozakiJapan 16,91410,511
IshigakijimaJapan 17,63110,956
IshinomakiJapan 16,46710,233
IwamizawaJapan 15,9359,902
IzuharaJapan 16,86410,480
IrbidJordan 9,3815,829
IfraneMorocco 5,9963,726
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3408,289
IlorinNigeria 5,5423,444
InchonNorth Korea 16,44310,218
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,0236,228
IslamabadPakistan 12,8347,975
IquitosPeru 3,3692,093
IloiloPhilippines 18,36911,415
IasiRomania 9,1305,673
IcaRussia 14,3438,913
IlirnejRussia 12,8958,013
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,9399,283
IrkutskRussia 14,1468,790
Ivdel’Russia 11,3947,081
IbizaSpain 6,8304,244
IspartaTurkey 9,0485,623
IstanbulTurkey 9,0285,610
IzmirTurkey 8,7875,460
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,9745,577
IzmailUkraine 9,1565,690
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0074,976
Independence, KsUsa 7,3404,561
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4454,005
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8114,233
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4244,613
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8604,884
Inverness, FlUsa 5,7633,581
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4664,639
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3644,576
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4363,999
IsokaZambia 8,3125,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -