Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floriano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floriano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floriano with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,4657,746
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1867,573
KhostAfghanistan 12,5497,798
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4087,710
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,2993,915
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5249,647
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1855,086
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4516,494
KandiBenin 5,4603,393
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,7166,038
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3194,548
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3204,549
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,6225,979
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9974,969
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5934,097
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,9906,829
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,9676,194
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5654,701
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5964,099
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,9708,060
KashiChina 12,9578,052
KunmingChina 15,8449,846
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4714,021
KhargaEgypt 8,7055,409
KosseirEgypt 9,0845,645
KajaaniFinland 9,7776,075
KuopioFinland 9,7236,042
KuusamoFinland 9,9066,155
KarlsruheGermany 7,9504,940
KasselGermany 8,1575,069
KonstanzGermany 7,9154,918
KumasiGhana 4,8333,003
KalamataGreece 8,3095,163
KerkiraGreece 8,2465,124
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3625,196
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2265,112
Kap TobinGreenland 8,7275,423
KankanGuinea 4,1922,605
KindiaGuinea 3,8272,378
KissidougouGuinea 4,0682,528
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7047,894
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,02110,577
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,02110,577
KeszthelyHungary 8,3865,211
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1195,046
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,5259,026
KotaIndia 13,2278,219
KozhikodeIndia 13,2868,256
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,61710,947
KermanIran 11,3437,049
KermanshahIran 10,4476,492
Khoram AbadIran 10,5426,551
KilkennyIreland 7,4134,606
KingstonJamaica 4,6132,867
KagoshimaJapan 17,17910,675
KanazawaJapan 16,69910,377
KaruizawaJapan 16,72210,391
KatsuuraJapan 16,84110,465
KawaguchikoJapan 16,81510,449
KitamiesashiJapan 15,7379,779
KobeJapan 16,90410,504
KochiJapan 17,01410,573
KofuJapan 16,79810,438
KumagayaJapan 16,73910,402
KumamotoJapan 17,04710,593
KumejimaJapan 17,58710,929
KureJapan 16,92710,519
KushiroJapan 15,9239,895
KutchanJapan 15,9809,930
KyotoJapan 16,87110,484
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,1088,146
KitaleKenya 8,7005,406
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4696,506
KufraLibya 7,9634,948
KaunasLithuania 9,1895,710
KlaipedaLithuania 9,0695,636
KybartaiLithuania 9,1165,665
KarongaMalawi 8,4505,251
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,18110,055
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,70010,999
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0709,986
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,26410,107
KuantanMalaysia 16,26310,106
KuchingMalaysia 17,00310,566
KayesMali 4,2062,614
KeniebaMali 4,1342,569
KidalMali 5,6143,489
KitaMali 4,3122,680
KoutiaMali 4,6652,899
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,62110,328
KisinevMoldova 9,2225,731
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,1509,414
KhatgalMongolia 14,0848,752
KhovdMongolia 13,7478,543
KhujirtMongolia 14,4919,005
KhutagMongolia 14,2978,885
KenitraMorocco 5,9583,702
KalewaMyanmar 15,1059,386
KathaMyanmar 15,2749,491
KawthaungMyanmar 15,7789,805
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,1229,397
KengtungMyanmar 15,6889,749
KhamtiMyanmar 15,1509,415
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,8074,230
KathmanduNepal 14,1138,770
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7579,792
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4048,329
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5418,414
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4258,343
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5278,406
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5548,423
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4358,349
KanoNigeria 6,0713,773
KangnungNorth Korea 16,47410,237
KarasjokNorway 9,8986,151
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6765,391
KristiansandNorway 8,5325,302
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8625,507
KhasabOman 11,2616,997
KarachiPakistan 12,3387,667
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3537,676
KhanpurPakistan 12,6777,877
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2887,636
KororPalau 19,73312,262
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6915,401
KlodzkoPoland 8,5365,304
KoszalinPoland 8,7115,413
KrakowPoland 8,7205,419
KalakanRussia 14,3468,915
KaliningradRussia 8,9905,587
KamenskoeRussia 13,3788,313
KandalaksaRussia 10,0796,263
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,5596,561
KazanRussia 10,7686,691
KemRussia 10,1156,286
KerchRussia 9,7276,045
KhabarovskRussia 15,3699,551
KirenskRussia 13,8208,588
KirovRussia 10,8026,713
KljuciRussia 14,1218,775
KolpasevRussia 12,6757,877
KorfRussia 13,5818,440
KostromaRussia 10,2786,387
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,3177,654
KotlasRussia 10,6516,619
KrasnodarRussia 9,9296,170
KrasnojarskRussia 11,4837,136
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,2957,019
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3178,276
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,9506,804
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,8446,738
KurganRussia 11,7837,322
KurskRussia 9,8626,129
KyraRussia 14,7149,143
KigaliRwanda 8,1225,047
KoldaSenegal 3,7912,356
KabalaSierra Leone 3,9322,443
KosiceSlovakia 8,7525,438
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4884,653
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,16710,046
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7728,558
KadugliSudan 8,2875,149
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,6715,388
KassalaSudan 9,0855,645
KhartoumSudan 8,6815,395
KostiSudan 8,6455,372
KalmarSweden 8,8585,504
KaresuandoSweden 9,7416,053
KarlstadSweden 8,8665,509
KristianstadSweden 8,7055,409
KamishliSyria 9,9536,185
KanchanaburiThailand 15,8469,847
Khlong YaiThailand 16,23410,088
Khon KaenThailand 16,14510,033
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,9949,939
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,10210,006
KairouanTunisia 7,2784,522
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5915,960
KarsTurkey 10,1696,319
KastamonuTurkey 9,4195,853
KayseriTurkey 9,4935,899
KonyaTurkey 9,2245,732
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5127,153
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8357,354
KinlossUk 7,9944,968
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,8166,100
KievUkraine 9,4465,870
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7676,069
KirovogradUkraine 9,5005,903
KlepininoUkraine 9,5655,944
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,6195,977
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0865,646
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,5595,940
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9504,319
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2135,725
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,3764,583
Keene, NhUsa 6,2603,890
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7564,198
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8934,905
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,4533,388
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1585,070
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0007,457
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,4434,625
Kinston, NcUsa 5,9173,677
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5995,965
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,3803,965
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7917,327
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,9557,429
KabompoZambia 7,3764,583
KabweZambia 7,8334,867
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8364,870
KafirondaZambia 7,8044,849
KaomaZambia 7,4374,622
KasamaZambia 8,1485,063
KasempaZambia 7,5544,694
KawambwaZambia 7,9274,926
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9474,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -