Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floriano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floriano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floriano with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,4377,728
NeuquenArgentina 4,3752,719
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,6742,283
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8369,219
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,26310,727
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1649,423
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4249,585
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,1393,193
NatitingouBenin 5,2703,275
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,7261,073
NgaoundereCameroon 6,4694,020
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1243,806
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2444,502
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9236,166
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5874,093
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1664,453
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4036,465
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9975,591
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9174,299
N’DjamenaChad 6,7524,196
NanchangChina 16,73010,396
NanjingChina 16,63510,337
NanningChina 16,46610,232
NicosiaCyprus 9,2135,725
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5275,299
NaguaDominican Republic 4,1312,567
NeybaDominican Republic 4,1912,604
NegeleEthiopia 9,2635,756
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8039,199
NandiFiji 14,8039,199
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,4305,860
NancyFrance 7,8014,847
NantesFrance 7,2454,502
NiceFrance 7,5354,683
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4895,275
NurembergGermany 8,1445,061
NurnbergGermany 8,1415,059
NaxosGreece 8,5915,339
NanortalikGreenland 7,4424,624
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,5574,696
NordGreenland 9,9226,166
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9214,922
NzerekoreGuinea 4,1762,595
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,5998,450
New DelhiIndia 13,3088,270
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,8764,894
NaganoJapan 16,68910,370
NagasakiJapan 17,03610,586
NagoJapan 17,61210,944
NagoyaJapan 16,85710,475
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,64010,961
NaraJapan 16,90710,506
NazeJapan 17,48610,866
NemuroJapan 15,8639,857
NiigataJapan 16,54510,281
NikkoJapan 16,67310,360
NobeokaJapan 17,09210,621
NairobiKenya 8,8615,506
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,9678,058
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,9048,019
NidaLithuania 9,0445,620
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,9786,200
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9046,155
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4815,270
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4675,262
NaraMali 4,6322,878
NioroMali 4,4442,761
NemaMauritania 4,7142,929
NouakchottMauritania 4,0582,522
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4639,609
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4388,350
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5228,403
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6458,479
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3878,319
NandaimeNicaragua 5,1863,223
N’GuigmiNiger 6,6184,112
NiameyNiger 5,4733,401
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,5635,942
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,9906,208
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,0466,243
NawabshahPakistan 12,4697,749
NokkundiPakistan 11,9037,397
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,5591,590
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,07011,229
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,9586,810
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,8099,203
NikolaevRussia 9,4385,865
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,8479,226
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,0478,729
NizneangarskRussia 14,0538,732
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,6948,509
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,3867,076
NovgorodRussia 9,7526,060
NovosibirskRussia 12,8427,980
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8138,583
No. 6Sudan 8,7925,463
NyalaSudan 7,7924,842
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,32710,146
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,8839,870
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,9309,899
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,8789,867
NarathiwatThailand 16,13210,025
NigdeTurkey 9,4065,845
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,1156,907
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,6365,988
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,7934,221
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,7934,221
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,5904,095
Natchez, MsUsa 6,6704,145
Neosho, MoUsa 7,1874,466
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1213,804
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1603,828
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5134,047
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4374,621
New London, WiUsa 7,2964,534
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,4654,018
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,4854,030
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6084,727
New YorkUsa 6,1813,841
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1393,815
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1553,825
Newark, NjUsa 6,1633,830
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2474,503
Newberry, ScUsa 6,1123,798
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,4184,609
Newnan, GaUsa 6,2603,890
Newport, TnUsa 6,3253,931
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,1877,573
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,9573,701
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7254,800
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8236,104
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8384,871
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9174,919
Norton, KsUsa 7,8064,851
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,6894,157
NdolaZambia 7,8594,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -