Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floriano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floriano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floriano with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4704,020
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,9263,683
OranArgentina 2,9171,812
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0559,977
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,20110,067
OstendeBelgium 7,7934,843
ObidosBrazil 1,487924
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,0563,142
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6424,127
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6404,126
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,8002,983
OdenseDenmark 8,4715,264
OtavaloEcuador 3,9872,478
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,2968,884
OuluFinland 9,7006,028
OroomiehIran 10,2976,399
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,5284,678
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3242,687
ObihiroJapan 15,9499,911
OfunatoJapan 16,39210,186
OitaJapan 17,02110,577
OkayamaJapan 16,89710,500
OkinoerabuJapan 17,55610,910
OmaezakiJapan 16,91710,512
OmuJapan 15,7709,800
OnahamaJapan 16,63510,337
OsakaJapan 16,90710,506
OshimaJapan 16,89410,498
OtaruJapan 15,9479,909
OwaseJapan 16,97810,551
OuarzazateMorocco 5,6863,533
OujoaMorocco 6,3163,925
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5109,638
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4808,377
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,4318,346
OphirNew Zealand 13,3928,322
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5178,400
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3768,312
OcotalNicaragua 5,3063,297
OrlandNorway 8,9745,577
OsloNorway 8,7755,453
OhotskRussia 14,1428,788
OkhotskRussia 14,1428,788
OlekminskRussia 13,8928,632
OlenekRussia 12,9158,026
OmskRussia 12,2847,633
OnegaRussia 10,2536,371
OrenburgRussia 11,1556,932
OymyakonRussia 13,7138,521
OviedoSpain 6,7114,170
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,1435,681
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1285,051
OdessaUkraine 9,3335,799
OvrucUkraine 9,3575,815
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,4113,984
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7664,826
Oakland, MdUsa 6,2953,912
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9735,576
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2774,522
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5814,090
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,3794,585
Olathe, KsUsa 7,3784,585
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7244,800
Olympia, WaUsa 9,7986,089
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,5764,708
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5894,716
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8104,232
Orlando, FlUsa 5,6723,525
Orono, MeUsa 6,3133,923
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2584,510
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5234,053
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,0804,400
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,3784,585
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,7344,185
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9164,298
Ozark, ArUsa 7,0734,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -