Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floriano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floriano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floriano with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7888,568
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1319,402
ParanaArgentina 3,3202,063
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,9461,831
PehuajoArgentina 3,7642,339
PergaminoArgentina 3,5152,184
PigeArgentina 3,9472,453
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,5152,184
PosadasArgentina 2,6671,658
PresidenciaArgentina 2,8951,799
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,0122,493
Punta IndioArgentina 3,4982,174
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1709,427
Port HedlandAustralia 16,39110,186
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2673,273
ParakouBenin 5,3643,333
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 757470
ParacatuBrazil 1,235767
ParanaBrazil 832517
ParanaguaBrazil 2,1651,346
ParanaibaBrazil 1,6871,048
ParintinsBrazil 1,588987
ParnaibaBrazil 432268
Passo FundoBrazil 2,5851,606
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,369851
PaulistanaBrazil 257160
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 604375
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,044649
PeixeBrazil 843524
PetrolinaBrazil 403250
PicosBrazil 173107
PiraiBrazil 1,7671,098
PirenopolisBrazil 1,200746
PompeuBrazil 1,401871
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,2181,379
Porto De MozBrazil 1,165724
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,3271,446
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,3131,437
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,7241,693
Porto-NacionalBrazil 753468
PosseBrazil 894555
PlevenBulgaria 8,7665,447
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7285,424
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,45010,222
Peace River, AbCanada 9,6876,020
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1085,660
Penticton, BcCanada 9,6245,980
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7774,211
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6854,154
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8764,894
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9966,212
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2473,882
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1946,334
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2365,118
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8625,507
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9456,180
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4526,495
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5695,325
ParronChile 4,1712,592
Puerto AysenChile 5,1593,206
Puerto MonttChile 4,8663,024
Punta ArenasChile 5,7263,558
PingbianChina 16,34110,154
PeralesColombia 3,7782,348
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,0741,910
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9913,101
PragueCzech Republic 8,3725,202
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,1872,602
PimentelDominican Republic 4,1382,571
PoloDominican Republic 4,1532,581
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,2162,620
PichilingueEcuador 4,0902,541
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2012,610
PuyoEcuador 3,9162,433
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0175,603
ParisFrance 7,5874,715
PerpignanFrance 7,1924,469
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0706,879
Port-GentilGabon 5,7803,592
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2063,235
PotsdamGermany 8,4315,239
PatrasGreece 8,3345,179
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,4105,847
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,4304,617
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2702,032
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,2622,648
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1153,179
PecsHungary 8,4175,231
PambanIndia 13,6558,485
PuneIndia 13,0748,124
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8639,857
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,85610,475
PadovaItaly 7,9534,942
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9404,934
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6594,759
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6454,751
PantelleriaItaly 7,4864,652
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8134,855
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4524,631
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8664,888
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9494,940
PiacenzaItaly 7,7804,835
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7524,817
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9264,925
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7794,834
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9774,957
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7824,836
PrizziItaly 7,6474,752
PakseLaos 16,48810,246
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9539,913
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8426,737
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8496,742
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,67210,982
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3185,169
PatheinMyanmar 15,2989,506
PutaoMyanmar 15,2609,483
PyiMyanmar 15,3079,512
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6499,724
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4568,362
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4568,362
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4498,357
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7878,567
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,0453,135
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7013,543
PohangNorth Korea 16,67010,359
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,25610,101
PadidanPakistan 12,4427,732
PanjgurPakistan 12,0427,483
ParachinarPakistan 12,5547,801
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9857,447
PeshawarPakistan 12,6917,886
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,88711,115
PilarParaguay 2,7601,715
PiscoPeru 3,7102,306
PiuraPeru 4,1592,584
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,9421,828
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,98011,173
PoznanPoland 8,6545,378
PrzemyslPoland 8,9015,531
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3783,963
PortalegrePortugal 6,2953,911
Porto Portugal 6,3773,963
PavelecRussia 10,1106,283
PecoraRussia 11,1646,937
PermRussia 11,1886,952
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,5059,014
PetrozavodskRussia 10,0126,221
PjatigorskRussia 10,2166,348
PoronajskRussia 15,2609,483
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8736,135
Providenja BayRussia 12,5157,777
PskovRussia 9,5655,944
PodorSenegal 4,0402,510
PopradSlovakia 8,7015,407
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6214,736
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8014,848
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9684,330
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7178,524
Port SudanSudan 9,2465,746
ParamariboSuriname 1,9461,209
PiteňSweden 9,5515,935
PalmyraSyria 9,6465,994
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,5187,158
PhetchabunThailand 15,9759,927
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8759,865
PhraeThailand 15,8339,839
PhuketThailand 15,7609,793
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,7509,788
Prachin BuriThailand 16,0429,969
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,9019,881
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,8031,742
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3694,579
PoltavaUkraine 9,6966,025
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,2141,997
PradoUruguay 3,4032,115
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,3702,094
Palestine, IlUsa 6,8784,274
Pana, IlUsa 6,9784,336
Paoli, InUsa 6,7424,190
Paris, IlUsa 6,9464,316
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8564,882
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,3693,958
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4325,239
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3134,544
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3484,566
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5094,666
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4625,880
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,2663,894
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1044,415
Perry, OkUsa 7,3644,576
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1513,822
Philo, OhUsa 6,5564,074
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5155,292
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0615,009
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,8724,270
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7964,845
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7634,824
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4884,032
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1813,841
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1013,791
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,9014,289
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8975,529
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7964,845
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0804,400
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,6424,127
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,8296,108
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,7994,225
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2333,873
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,8296,108
Portage, WiUsa 7,2854,527
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2433,879
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7446,055
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3584,573
Prescott, ArUsa 6,9374,311
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3965,839
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0353,750
Princeton, InUsa 6,8114,232
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1183,802
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0725,016
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,0451,892
PetaukeZambia 8,1375,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -