Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floriano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floriano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floriano with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,3302,069
ReconquistaArgentina 3,0451,892
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,6572,273
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,5393,442
RivadaviaArgentina 2,8701,784
RosarioArgentina 3,4382,137
RichmondAustralia 15,2979,506
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,35710,164
RecifeBrazil 905562
RemansoBrazil 334208
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7491,708
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,7961,116
Rio NegroBrazil 2,2671,409
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,507936
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,3285,797
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0475,000
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6605,382
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6635,383
Resolute, NtCanada 9,7046,030
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,5705,947
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7774,211
RuoqiangChina 13,9668,679
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0762,533
RandersDenmark 8,5195,294
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,2362,632
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,1692,591
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3354,558
RumipambaEcuador 3,9962,483
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2135,725
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1395,679
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0185,604
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,6541,028
RostockGermany 8,4835,272
RhodesGreece 8,7965,466
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4295,238
ReykhólarIceland 8,2105,102
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0795,020
RamsarIran 10,7856,702
RashtIran 10,6956,646
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,4314,617
RadicofaniItaly 7,8024,848
Resia PassItaly 7,9444,936
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9244,924
RivoltoItaly 8,0635,010
Rolle PassItaly 7,9984,970
RomeItaly 7,8024,848
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7754,831
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0835,023
RumoiJapan 15,8569,853
RigaLatvia 9,2855,770
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,1705,698
RodriguesMauritius 11,4527,117
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,0088,705
RabatMorocco 5,9283,683
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,4459,598
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9024,289
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5088,394
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3958,324
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,7948,571
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5818,440
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5788,438
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3768,312
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6698,494
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4628,365
RivasNicaragua 5,1503,200
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,5127,775
RebolyRussia 9,9056,155
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0236,228
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,2966,398
RagaSudan 7,8014,848
RashadSudan 8,4475,249
RenkSudan 8,6305,363
RumbekSudan 8,2055,099
RanongThailand 15,7829,807
Roi EtThailand 16,24610,095
RizeTurkey 9,9636,191
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8837,384
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2965,777
RomnyUkraine 9,6525,998
RovnoUkraine 9,1555,689
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2276,977
RochaUruguay 3,2942,047
Racine, WiUsa 7,1194,424
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,0353,750
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2475,125
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2505,127
Reading, PaUsa 6,2273,869
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5885,958
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7355,428
Redding, CaUsa 9,6005,966
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9765,578
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3665,820
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,9484,318
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,0743,774
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,0743,774
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2233,867
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5044,663
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5554,073
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6834,774
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1684,454
Rockville, InUsa 6,8794,274
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5544,694
Rome, GaUsa 6,3273,932
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0444,999
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7156,037
Roswell, NmUsa 7,8574,883
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,1193,802
Rushville, IlUsa 7,1514,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -