Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floriano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floriano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floriano with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1247,534
ShkoderAlbania 8,3285,175
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1004,412
SaltaArgentina 3,1231,941
San AntonioArgentina 4,3712,716
San LuisArgentina 3,8042,364
San RafaelArgentina 4,0412,511
Santa RosaArgentina 3,9542,457
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,2372,012
SarmientoArgentina 4,9943,103
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2489,475
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2569,480
SalzburgAustria 8,1635,072
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5186,536
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6566,622
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6366,609
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2833,283
SaveBenin 5,3053,296
Santa CruzBolivia 2,5071,558
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3295,175
SalvadorBrazil 852529
Santa MariaBrazil 2,7841,730
SantaremBrazil 1,382859
SantosBrazil 1,9411,206
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,7741,103
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 990615
Sao GoncaloBrazil 530329
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,5001,554
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,7161,688
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,7181,068
Sao LuisBrazil 492306
Sao MateusBrazil 1,371852
São PauloBrazil 1,9001,181
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,7071,061
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8361,763
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 516321
SerrinhaBrazil 700435
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,418881
SobralBrazil 451280
SoureBrazil 911566
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 501311
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,1591,963
SurubimBrazil 814506
SadovoBulgaria 8,7425,432
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5895,338
SofiaBulgaria 8,6435,371
SiemreapCambodia 16,31810,140
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8913,660
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0075,597
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2243,868
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5306,544
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9035,532
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4233,992
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8755,515
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1994,473
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1934,470
Scott, SkCanada 9,0155,602
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7214,176
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0723,773
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4684,020
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,8776,759
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9054,912
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8764,894
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,4975,901
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2516,370
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3333,936
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2653,893
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8485,499
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8575,504
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1233,805
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8563,017
SalCape Verde 3,4212,126
SantiagoChile 4,1182,559
SewellChile 4,1372,571
ShanghaiChina 16,85210,472
ShantouChina 17,16410,666
ShenyangChina 15,9069,884
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,7872,975
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9872,477
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9133,053
SibenikCroatia 8,1405,058
SplitCroatia 8,1675,075
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6955,403
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4385,244
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1632,587
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0182,497
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,0732,531
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,1762,595
SamanaDominican Republic 4,0792,535
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0752,533
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,2102,616
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,1232,562
San JuanDominican Republic 4,1982,609
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,9712,467
SanchezDominican Republic 4,1012,548
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,2052,613
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,2592,647
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0662,527
San GabrielEcuador 3,9472,453
SalloumEgypt 8,3805,207
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3305,177
SohagEgypt 8,8455,496
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1245,670
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,5833,469
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,1793,218
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,8546,123
StrasbourgFrance 7,8754,894
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,535954
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,8301,137
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0476,243
SchleswigGermany 8,3695,201
StuttgartGermany 7,9824,960
SamosGreece 8,7415,432
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5855,335
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4255,236
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2285,113
SiguiriGuinea 4,2572,645
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,5853,471
SzegedHungary 8,5595,319
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3725,202
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1635,072
SagarIndia 13,5358,411
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9838,068
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,90711,749
SemnanIran 11,0256,851
ShahroudIran 11,1656,938
ShirazIran 10,9196,785
ShannonIreland 7,3544,570
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5824,711
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0414,997
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1325,053
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7484,815
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4494,629
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9584,945
SigonellaItaly 7,7494,815
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3012,673
SagaJapan 16,98910,557
SaigoJapan 16,72110,391
SakaiJapan 16,79210,435
SakataJapan 16,42910,209
SapporoJapan 15,9579,916
SaseboJapan 16,98610,555
SendaiJapan 16,49110,248
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,10110,627
ShimonosekiJapan 16,92910,520
ShinjoJapan 16,44210,217
ShionomisakiJapan 17,04510,592
ShirakawaJapan 16,62310,330
ShizuokaJapan 16,87510,486
SumotoJapan 16,94210,528
SuttsuJapan 15,9969,940
SuwaJapan 16,75710,413
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,7372,944
SavannakhetLaos 16,33610,152
SiauliaiLithuania 9,2065,721
SiluteLithuania 9,0715,637
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4825,271
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,1636,315
SalimaMalawi 8,4955,279
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,92211,137
SibuMalaysia 17,18510,679
SanMali 4,7722,965
SegouMali 4,6482,888
SikassoMali 4,5952,856
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1286,915
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,2793,902
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,6659,113
SainshandMongolia 15,0439,348
SafiMorocco 5,6263,496
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,3353,315
SittweMyanmar 15,0389,345
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4765,267
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,0696,257
SaiqOman 11,3907,078
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,9816,824
SurOman 11,5757,193
SialkotPakistan 12,9868,070
SibbiPakistan 12,3977,704
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,6701,659
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,6312,256
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,70711,625
SandomierzPoland 8,8725,513
SniezkaPoland 8,4985,281
SuwalkiPoland 9,1035,657
SzczecinPoland 8,5795,331
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0183,740
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2063,235
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7692,342
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6186,598
Satu MareRomania 8,8225,482
SibiuRomania 8,8235,483
SulinaRomania 9,2165,727
SadrinskRussia 11,6627,247
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,7486,058
SalekhardRussia 11,5607,184
SaratovRussia 10,5316,544
SejmcanRussia 13,6478,481
SelagoncyRussia 13,1748,187
Simusir IslandRussia 15,3319,527
SkovorodinoRussia 14,6349,094
SmolenskRussia 9,6816,016
SociRussia 9,9496,183
SortovalaRussia 9,8296,108
SuntarRussia 13,6568,486
SurgutRussia 12,0607,494
SverdlovskRussia 11,4657,125
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8706,755
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5322,195
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5743,464
SeychellesSeychelles 10,8856,764
SingaporeSingapore 16,30810,134
SliacSlovakia 8,6085,349
SeoulSouth Korea 16,44310,218
SineijuSouth Korea 16,10210,006
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5424,065
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9284,305
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8394,250
SevilleSpain 6,2413,878
SennarSudan 8,7535,440
ShambatSudan 8,6815,394
ShendiSudan 8,7965,466
StenseleSweden 9,3605,817
StockholmSweden 9,0915,649
StorlienSweden 9,0505,623
SundsvallSweden 9,2335,737
SantisSwitzerland 7,8984,908
SongeaTanzania 8,6295,362
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,26710,108
SongkhlaThailand 16,0019,943
Suphan BuriThailand 15,9049,883
Surat ThaniThailand 15,8429,845
SurinThailand 16,25410,100
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1783,217
SokodeTogo 5,1983,230
SfaxTunisia 7,2734,520
SousseTunisia 7,3284,554
SamsunTurkey 9,6215,979
SiirtTurkey 10,0316,233
SivasTurkey 9,6465,994
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7257,286
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2314,493
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9374,932
SarataUkraine 9,2385,741
SarnyUkraine 9,2145,726
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5355,925
SumyUkraine 9,7386,051
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1846,950
SaltoUruguay 3,1531,960
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4865,895
Safford, AzUsa 8,3225,172
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3893,970
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,6963,540
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0284,367
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7114,792
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6084,727
Salem, InUsa 6,7424,190
Salem, OrUsa 9,7596,064
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7685,449
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,4244,614
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,1624,451
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9555,565
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5415,929
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7682,342
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3585,815
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7344,806
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2445,744
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3075,783
Santuck, ScUsa 6,1843,843
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1944,470
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,9213,680
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7824,836
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1695,076
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7424,190
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,7716,072
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,7656,068
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3624,575
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,7816,078
Selma, AlUsa 6,3473,944
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1293,809
Seymour, InUsa 6,7424,190
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,6044,104
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5515,314
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,9184,299
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6744,769
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7674,827
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9544,321
Southport, NcUsa 5,8393,628
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9414,313
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4183,988
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3594,573
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4235,856
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5884,715
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0494,380
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,1564,447
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,8027,955
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7094,790
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0274,367
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4074,603
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1813,841
State College, PaUsa 6,3733,960
State University, MsUsa 6,5644,079
State University, NmUsa 8,0204,984
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2323,873
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3535,191
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2224,488
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4505,872
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6074,727
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1643,830
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,0734,395
Summerville, ScUsa 5,9133,674
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5575,939
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2314,494
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5664,702
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4734,023
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1937,577
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6462,266
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,1591,963
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,3741,475
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0423,133
SocotraYemen 10,9176,784
SenangaZambia 7,2714,518
SerenjeZambia 8,0274,988
SeshekeZambia 7,3814,587
SolweziZambia 7,6184,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -