Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floriano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floriano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floriano with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,1797,568
TiranaAlbania 8,3125,165
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,2093,858
TebessaAlgeria 7,1084,417
TimimounAlgeria 6,1203,803
TindoufAlgeria 5,3583,329
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8144,234
TrelewArgentina 4,5982,857
TucumanArgentina 3,2372,011
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,06310,603
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,06410,604
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,00111,186
TibooburraAustralia 15,9549,914
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,93010,521
TshaneBotswana 7,1564,447
TaguatingaBrazil 730454
TarauacaBrazil 3,0631,903
TauaBrazil 300186
TefeBrazil 2,4311,511
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,243773
TeresinaBrazil 189117
TiriosBrazil 1,7491,087
TorresBrazil 2,6061,620
TracuateuaBrazil 767477
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,8181,129
TriunfoBrazil 552343
TucuruiBrazil 816507
TuriacuBrazil 621386
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,2995,779
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3346,422
Teslin, YtCanada 10,6446,614
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6365,367
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,5225,917
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5695,325
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6084,728
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1984,473
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0526,246
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6914,158
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7084,168
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6324,121
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,0294,989
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1983,852
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,6352,880
TaiyuanChina 15,7929,813
TaoyuanChina 17,38010,800
TengchongChina 15,4469,598
TønderDenmark 8,3605,195
TylstrupDenmark 8,5615,320
TystofteDenmark 8,5095,287
TamayoDominican Republic 4,1702,591
TahrirEgypt 8,8585,504
TantaEgypt 8,8905,524
TallinEstonia 9,4275,858
TartuEstonia 9,4795,890
TampereFinland 9,4755,888
TurkuFinland 9,3585,815
ToulonFrance 7,4154,608
ToulouseFrance 7,1594,449
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,1006,898
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,3667,063
TchibanGabon 6,0003,729
TbilisiGeorgia 10,3396,425
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8974,907
TamaleGhana 5,0033,109
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5245,297
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3595,195
TimehriGuyana 2,2431,394
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,3983,354
TelaHonduras 5,4973,416
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4028,328
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4028,328
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,31710,761
TabrizIran 10,4106,469
TeheranIran 10,8366,734
Tel AvivIsrael 9,2815,767
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0785,020
TarvisioItaly 8,1285,051
TermoliItaly 7,9864,962
TorinoItaly 7,6574,758
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6624,761
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5844,713
TrevicoItaly 7,9544,943
TrevisoItaly 7,9874,963
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0945,029
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6554,757
TabouIvory Coast 4,1482,577
TadotsuJapan 16,93710,525
TakadaJapan 16,64010,340
TakamatsuJapan 16,93710,525
TakayamaJapan 16,74710,407
TanegashimaJapan 17,28010,738
TatenoJapan 16,74210,404
TateyamaJapan 16,86310,479
TokushimaJapan 16,96910,545
TokyoJapan 16,78710,432
TomakomaiJapan 16,0049,945
TottoriJapan 16,81010,446
ToyamaJapan 16,68610,369
ToyookaJapan 16,80910,445
TsuJapan 16,90510,505
TsurugaJapan 16,80210,441
TsuyamaJapan 16,85410,473
TurgayKazakhstan 11,7677,312
TripoliLebanon 9,4205,853
TobrukLibya 8,2775,143
TripoliLibya 7,3734,582
TelsiaiLithuania 9,1475,684
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0286,231
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6866,019
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3795,828
ThyoloMalawi 8,5475,311
TawauMalaysia 17,88311,113
TessalitMali 5,6683,522
TimbuktuMali 5,1173,180
TombMali 5,1173,179
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4632,773
TacubayaMexico 6,8014,226
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,7814,214
TarialanMongolia 14,2478,853
TosontsengelMongolia 14,1008,762
TsetserlegMongolia 14,3788,934
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,8259,213
TangierMorocco 6,1123,798
TarfayaMorocco 5,0273,124
TazaMorocco 6,1303,809
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4469,599
TaungooMyanmar 15,4339,590
ThandweMyanmar 15,2249,460
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4999,631
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2828,254
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6918,507
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3378,288
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4108,333
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5518,421
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4568,362
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6608,488
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6048,453
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3848,317
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3828,316
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5298,407
TahouaNiger 5,8403,629
TillaberyNiger 5,4313,375
TaejonNorth Korea 16,58110,304
TromsoNorway 9,6776,014
TrondheimNorway 8,9895,586
ThumraitOman 10,9786,822
TacnaPeru 3,2081,994
TarapotoPeru 3,6832,289
TrujilloPeru 3,9802,473
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,61211,565
TorunPoland 8,7925,463
TimisoaraRomania 8,6195,356
TambovRussia 10,2296,356
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9687,437
TaraRussia 12,2747,627
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,1007,519
TermezRussia 12,2587,617
TernejRussia 15,7649,796
TobolskRussia 11,8837,384
TomskRussia 12,8768,001
Tot’MaRussia 10,4256,478
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,1456,925
TuapseRussia 9,9046,155
TuraRussia 12,9928,073
TurukhanskRussia 12,4547,739
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,6235,980
TortosaSpain 6,9054,291
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8758,622
TokerSudan 9,2795,766
TartousSyria 9,4375,864
TaipeiTaiwan 17,40110,813
TaboraTanzania 8,3835,209
TakThailand 15,7559,790
TrangThailand 15,8939,876
TabligboTogo 5,1573,205
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,5812,847
TunisTunisia 7,3524,568
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,0026,837
TireeUk 7,7674,827
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8704,891
TernopilUkraine 9,0835,644
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,1671,968
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,2043,855
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5517,178
Talladega, AlUsa 6,3353,937
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,0373,752
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,7363,564
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,9583,702
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1173,801
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5094,666
Temple, TxUsa 7,1404,437
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,5224,053
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,4253,992
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7144,172
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4164,608
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,7884,218
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7875,460
Topeka, KsUsa 7,4294,616
Towanda, PaUsa 6,3763,962
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,9744,955
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,0783,777
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,3805,208
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,2874,528
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,4674,019
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6554,757
TashkentUzbekistan 12,3607,681
TumeremoVenezuela 2,5741,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -