Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floriano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floriano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floriano with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,7973,603
UaupesBrazil 2,7781,726
UbatubaBrazil 1,8681,161
UberabaBrazil 1,538955
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,3235,793
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,7068,517
UpernavikGreenland 8,8965,528
UummannaqGreenland 8,6375,367
UdineItaly 8,0805,021
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6794,772
UenoJapan 16,90110,502
UnzendakeJapan 17,04510,592
UrakawaJapan 16,0389,966
UshibukaJapan 17,09710,624
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,69010,372
UwajimaJapan 17,03710,587
UkmergeLithuania 9,2595,754
UtenaLithuania 9,3185,791
UlaangomMongolia 13,6728,496
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,6279,089
UlgiiMongolia 13,5918,446
UliastaiMongolia 14,0898,755
UmnugoviMongolia 13,6978,512
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,8589,233
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,54510,281
UfaRussia 11,1886,952
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,5467,175
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,3288,904
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,9578,673
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,2478,853
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,9366,796
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,0698,743
Ust-MajaRussia 14,0498,730
Ust-OlojRussia 13,1498,171
Umm BeninSudan 8,7805,456
UmeňSweden 9,4275,858
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,39010,185
Udon ThaniThailand 16,12510,020
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8389,842
UrfaTurkey 9,7406,052
UsakTurkey 8,9805,581
Uman’Ukraine 9,3695,822
UzgorodUkraine 8,8165,478
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4093,983
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,6944,160
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9464,316
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6754,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -