Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floriano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floriano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floriano with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2269,461
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1029,384
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3449,535
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,08010,614
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8889,873
WoomeraAustralia 15,7989,817
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,35910,787
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0094,356
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7324,183
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4286,480
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,7756,696
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8754,272
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7884,218
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1755,080
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7015,407
WillemstadCuraçao 3,5612,213
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7117,899
WajimaJapan 16,61010,322
WakamatsuJapan 16,58710,307
WakayamaJapan 16,95510,536
WakkanaiJapan 15,6949,752
WajirKenya 9,2695,760
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,3883,970
WindhoekNamibia 6,6564,136
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4768,374
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5278,406
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3568,299
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5318,409
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4068,331
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5578,424
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5188,400
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9458,666
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4248,342
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4438,353
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7458,541
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4278,344
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5228,402
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4338,347
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5788,437
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7268,529
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6818,502
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,7908,569
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3948,323
WintonNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8058,578
WarsawPoland 8,8925,526
WroclawPoland 8,5895,337
WonsanSouth Korea 16,28610,120
Wad MedaniSudan 8,7565,441
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,6955,403
WauSudan 8,0394,996
WaddingtonUk 7,7674,826
Waco, TxUsa 7,1554,446
Wake IslandUsa 16,51610,263
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,7544,819
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6954,782
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,2413,879
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4345,862
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2144,483
Warren, OhUsa 6,5734,084
Warren, PaUsa 6,5364,062
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,0884,405
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,1663,832
Washington, IaUsa 7,2844,527
Washington, InUsa 6,8104,232
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,7034,165
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5434,066
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8684,889
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2164,484
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8064,229
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5454,067
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,9413,692
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,5034,041
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,6144,110
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,2614,512
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,1524,444
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,4954,036
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2033,854
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,4583,392
West Point, GaUsa 6,2603,890
West Point, NyUsa 6,1813,841
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0174,361
Whitestown, InUsa 6,8124,233
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,3794,585
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,4864,652
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,5405,928
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,3013,915
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,0133,737
Williamson, WvUsa 6,4063,980
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3583,951
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4835,271
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2033,854
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,1523,823
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,8523,637
Windsor, IlUsa 6,9474,317
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,4394,001
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6044,725
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2425,743
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7964,845
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,0423,755
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4585,256
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,1163,800
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,2563,887
Wooster, OhUsa 6,6144,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -