Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floriano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floriano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floriano with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2856,392
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5896,580
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,5116,532
YaoundeCameroon 6,1673,832
YokoCameroon 6,2973,913
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0853,782
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7416,053
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5695,325
YanjiChina 15,9349,902
YichangChina 16,24210,093
YinchuanChina 15,3279,524
YiningChina 13,2358,224
YariguiesColombia 3,7432,326
YamasaDominican Republic 4,1022,549
YasicaDominican Republic 4,2082,615
YazdIran 11,0926,893
YakushimaJapan 17,30810,755
YamagataJapan 16,49710,252
YamaguchiJapan 16,91710,512
YokkaichiJapan 16,88210,491
YokohamaJapan 16,81510,449
YonagoJapan 16,80610,443
YonagunijimaJapan 17,54810,904
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,68812,235
YeMyanmar 15,6509,725
YolaNigeria 6,4003,977
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,76410,417
YurimaguasPeru 3,6592,274
YekaterinburgRussia 11,4667,125
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,5129,639
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,4827,135
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6125,973
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,0316,855
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8325,488
York, PaUsa 6,2593,889
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5744,085
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7215,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -