Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floriano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floriano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floriano with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3357,665
BustAfghanistan 12,0467,485
BatnaAlgeria 6,9884,343
BecharAlgeria 6,0683,771
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9534,320
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9833,718
BiskraAlgeria 6,8874,280
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,5914,096
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,3453,943
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,3843,967
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,3973,975
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,0033,730
ByrdAntarctica 9,0085,598
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,0412,511
BarilocheArgentina 4,7302,939
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,4762,160
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8129,826
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8399,842
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82610,456
BrestBelarus 9,0605,630
BrusselsBelgium 7,8394,872
Belize CityBelize 5,6593,517
BeninBenin 5,2443,259
BohiconBenin 5,2353,253
BermudaBermuda 4,9193,057
BageBrazil 2,9651,842
BambuiBrazil 1,506936
BarbacenaBrazil 1,6131,002
BarbalhaBrazil 415258
BarcelosBrazil 2,2991,428
BarraBrazil 480298
Barra Do CordaBrazil 286178
BarreirasBrazil 637396
BelémBrazil 845525
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,467912
BelterraBrazil 1,400870
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 286178
Bom JesusBrazil 2,5571,589
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 724450
BrasiliaBrazil 1,137706
BrevesBrazil 1,002623
BurgasBulgaria 8,9535,563
BurundiBurundi 8,0154,981
BatouriCameroon 6,4904,033
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7094,169
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,7556,062
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0315,612
Banff, AbCanada 9,4025,842
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9304,306
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,6704,145
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,1915,711
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1535,066
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6786,014
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7664,204
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4556,497
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3405,183
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5285,299
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4255,235
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2386,362
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2493,262
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,1656,317
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,7766,075
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,9424,314
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,5284,678
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,1493,200
BeijingChina 15,7899,811
BarranquillaColombia 4,0272,502
Benito SalasColombia 3,7432,326
BogotáColombia 3,6832,289
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4735,265
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7134,793
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1204,425
BaniDominican Republic 4,0902,542
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,1472,577
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,0702,529
BahariyaEgypt 8,6245,359
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8535,501
BiarritzFrance 6,9704,331
BordeauxFrance 7,1224,426
BrestFrance 7,2004,474
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,7667,312
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,7667,312
BitamGabon 6,1283,808
BanjulGambia 3,6842,289
BerlinGermany 8,4505,251
BrockenGermany 8,2565,130
BokeGuinea 3,6902,293
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,6742,283
BudapestHungary 8,5435,309
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5525,314
BangaloreIndia 13,4848,379
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1638,180
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,3108,893
BikanerIndia 12,9398,040
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,61410,946
BabolsarIran 10,9616,811
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2777,007
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6826,638
Bandar LengehIran 11,1206,910
BirjandIran 11,5557,180
BushehrIran 10,7436,676
BaghdadIraq 10,1656,317
BasraIraq 10,4666,504
BelmulletIreland 7,4474,628
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4304,617
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0745,017
BergamoItaly 7,8244,862
BolognaItaly 7,8634,886
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9774,957
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9314,929
BrindisiItaly 8,1415,059
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7552,955
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5072,801
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,6627,869
BeirutLebanon 9,3765,827
BenghaziLibya 7,9614,947
BirzaiLithuania 9,2995,779
BitolaMacedonia 8,4215,233
BlantyreMalawi 8,5235,296
BvumbweMalawi 8,5325,302
BintuluMalaysia 17,33310,771
BamakoMali 4,4292,752
Bko-SMali 4,4302,753
BougounMali 4,4192,746
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,9193,057
BaitagMongolia 13,8508,607
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,8198,587
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,5049,013
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,0339,342
BayandelgerMongolia 15,0789,370
BayankhongorMongolia 14,4298,966
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,8829,248
BulganMongolia 14,3878,940
BhamawMyanmar 15,3549,541
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2878,257
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4208,340
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2978,263
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4678,368
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4858,380
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,9653,086
BilmaNiger 6,7514,195
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,7973,602
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,9436,179
BergenNorway 8,5715,326
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5705,326
BjornoyaNorway 9,9396,176
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,3815,829
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1905,711
BadinPakistan 12,5337,788
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9078,021
BalakotPakistan 12,8437,981
BarkhanPakistan 12,5707,811
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4112,741
BascoPhilippines 17,79411,057
BialystokPoland 9,0715,637
BejaPortugal 6,1663,832
BragancaPortugal 6,5374,062
BistritaRomania 8,9085,536
BucharestRomania 8,9195,542
BajkitRussia 13,0638,118
BarabinskRussia 12,5637,807
BarnaulRussia 12,9598,053
BerezovoRussia 11,5597,183
BiserRussia 11,3377,045
BlagovescenskRussia 15,0969,381
BogdarinRussia 14,3168,896
BogucanyRussia 13,3578,300
BomnakRussia 14,6349,094
BorRussia 12,8137,962
BorzjaRussia 14,8059,200
BratskRussia 13,7048,516
BelgradeSerbia 8,5195,294
BoSierra Leone 3,8322,381
BontheSierra Leone 3,7392,324
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4515,252
BerberaSomalia 9,9326,172
BusanSouth Korea 16,76110,415
BadajozSpain 6,2983,914
BarcelonaSpain 7,0414,375
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7624,202
BabanusaSudan 8,0905,027
BaselSwitzerland 7,8084,852
BernSwitzerland 7,7624,823
BangkokThailand 15,9609,918
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,9629,919
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7339,776
BizerteTunisia 7,3414,562
BalikesirTurkey 8,8885,523
BursaTurkey 9,0015,593
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,8047,335
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6384,746
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6344,744
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6354,745
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6584,758
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5154,670
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6044,725
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1965,715
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,3944,595
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1723,835
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,5517,178
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,5527,178
Batesville, MsUsa 6,7034,165
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,5864,093
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8004,847
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3323,935
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1213,804
Beeville, TxUsa 7,0464,378
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3484,566
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5175,914
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1957,578
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3503,946
Bettles, AkUsa 11,4997,145
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,3027,023
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0474,379
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7095,412
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3903,971
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,4283,995
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1895,710
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2185,107
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,2453,881
Blackville, ScUsa 6,0143,737
Blaine, WaUsa 9,8346,111
Blakely, GaUsa 6,1283,808
Block Island, RiUsa 6,1163,801
Boerne, TxUsa 7,1984,473
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1975,715
Booneville, MsUsa 6,6354,123
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1933,849
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1573,826
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3544,570
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,6034,103
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0884,405
Brenham, TxUsa 7,0134,358
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,1513,822
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,8494,256
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,3183,926
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5784,087
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2144,483
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8584,883
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,5834,090
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,9024,289
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2314,494
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5895,337
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3703,958
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,6784,150
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5974,100
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,6994,163
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,2653,893
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2104,480
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4464,006
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4185,853
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2357,603
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,0471,893
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4622,151
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8364,869
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8364,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -