Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floriano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floriano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floriano with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,9067,399
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,5746,571
QubaAzerbaijan 10,6326,607
QuixeramobimBrazil 446277
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,7046,030
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,5804,089
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,9146,160
QuinteroChile 4,1362,570
QingdaoChina 16,34310,156
QiqiharChina 15,3319,527
QuitoEcuador 4,0022,487
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,4438,354
QuettaPakistan 12,2957,640
Quanah, TxUsa 7,4994,660
Quitman, GaUsa 6,0513,760
Quang TriVietnam 16,59310,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -