Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floriano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floriano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floriano with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0894,405
LuandaAngola 6,1963,850
LuenaAngola 6,9164,298
La PlataArgentina 3,4862,166
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,9621,841
La RiojaArgentina 3,5412,200
LaboulayeArgentina 3,6922,294
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,5503,449
Las LomitasArgentina 2,7341,699
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5439,037
LavertonAustralia 14,9889,314
LearmonthAustralia 15,9399,905
LongreachAustralia 16,56410,293
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,56510,294
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1519,415
Low HeadAustralia 14,6059,076
LinzAustria 8,2635,135
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2925,153
LerwickUk 8,2915,152
La PazBolivia 2,9431,829
LavrasBrazil 1,6231,008
LencoisBrazil 669416
LinharesBrazil 1,441895
LondrinaBrazil 2,0441,270
LomBulgaria 8,6805,394
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9355,552
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3274,553
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,9216,165
Langara, BcCanada 10,6206,600
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,8114,854
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,1625,694
London, OnCanada 6,7414,189
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7715,451
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,7995,468
Lytton, BcCanada 9,7826,079
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8663,024
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,9112,430
LanzhouChina 15,3319,527
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,5949,069
Las GaviotasColombia 3,3432,077
LimonCosta Rica 4,8052,986
LarnacaCyprus 9,2355,739
LimassolCyprus 9,1785,703
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7404,810
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3614,574
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3955,217
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,9942,482
La VegaDominican Republic 4,1712,592
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,0492,516
LuperonDominican Republic 4,2572,645
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1032,550
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0162,496
LuxorEgypt 8,9215,544
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,6353,502
Laucala BayFiji 14,6899,128
LappeenrantaFinland 9,6786,014
Le MansFrance 7,4044,601
LilleFrance 7,7554,819
LyonFrance 7,5254,676
LambarnGabon 5,9433,693
LastourvilleGabon 6,2153,862
LibrevilleGabon 5,8723,649
LeipzigGermany 8,3355,179
LindenbergGermany 8,4835,271
LamiaGreece 8,4175,230
LarissaGreece 8,4455,248
LemnosGreece 8,6675,386
LimnosGreece 8,6825,395
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2722,033
LabeGuinea 3,9492,454
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9998,078
La CeibaHonduras 5,4383,379
La MesaHonduras 5,5303,436
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2288,220
LudhianaIndia 13,1478,170
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4694,642
LatinaItaly 7,8094,853
LatronicoItaly 7,9654,950
LecceItaly 8,1365,056
LodwarKenya 8,7995,468
Luang PrabangLaos 15,9849,933
LiepajaLatvia 9,1015,655
LaukuvaLithuania 9,1295,673
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8634,886
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3915,214
LabuanMalaysia 17,60710,941
LuqaMalta 7,6384,746
Le LamentinMartinique 3,0941,923
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,0465,000
LashioMyanmar 15,4529,602
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4528,360
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4298,345
LagosNigeria 5,3523,326
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7105,413
LillehammerNorway 8,8385,492
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9848,069
La VictoriaParaguay 2,3531,462
LimaPeru 3,7832,351
LegaspiPhilippines 18,40011,434
LisbonPortugal 6,1463,819
LeninbadRussia 12,4187,716
LevsiRussia 11,7027,272
LungiSierra Leone 3,7212,313
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1655,074
LanzaroteSpain 5,0693,150
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8464,254
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7984,846
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7974,845
LatakiaSyria 9,4425,867
LampangThailand 15,7619,794
LoeiThailand 16,0119,950
Lop BuriThailand 15,9519,912
LomeTogo 5,1183,180
LeemingUk 7,8084,852
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2925,153
London, EnglandUk 7,6444,750
London-GatwickUk 7,6304,741
LynehamUk 7,5654,701
L’VovUkraine 8,9795,580
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3425,805
LozovajaUkraine 9,8036,092
LubnyUkraine 9,6015,966
LuckUkraine 9,1185,666
LuganskUkraine 10,0076,218
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4194,610
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2164,484
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,6414,127
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,7404,188
Lake City, FlUsa 5,9083,671
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4684,020
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7395,431
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2454,502
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,2104,481
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3174,547
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5985,343
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1675,075
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3005,158
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,1604,449
Larned, KsUsa 7,6264,739
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9404,934
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8775,516
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1763,838
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3784,585
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2133,861
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6834,774
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,1714,456
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3044,539
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7964,845
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6574,137
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,2573,888
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,5414,064
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,2913,909
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3475,808
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2613,891
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3044,539
Lexington, VaUsa 6,2263,869
Libby, MtUsa 9,3075,783
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6124,730
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2353,875
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9924,967
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,9194,300
Llano, TxUsa 7,2784,522
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0825,022
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0735,638
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0885,647
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0995,654
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1085,038
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,9953,726
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,6674,143
Louisville, MsUsa 6,5644,079
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7964,845
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4994,039
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6414,748
Luling, TxUsa 7,0984,410
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2755,142
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,1763,838
LivingstoneZambia 7,5424,687
LundaziZambia 8,3575,193
LusakaZambia 7,8294,865
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8274,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -