Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floriano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floriano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floriano with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,2505,127
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,6192,249
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,3592,087
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,7802,349
ViennaAustria 8,4055,223
VitebskBelarus 9,5865,957
VassourasBrazil 1,7401,081
VicosaBrazil 1,555966
VitoriaBrazil 1,534953
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 939584
VarnaBulgaria 9,0135,601
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,9804,337
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8706,133
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,2665,758
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,1815,705
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,8756,136
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,8926,147
ValdiviaChile 4,7502,952
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,6672,900
VallenarChile 3,7732,345
ValparaisoChile 4,1112,555
VanguardiaColombia 3,6082,242
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,9951,861
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,6155,353
VestervigDenmark 8,4545,254
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,1062,552
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,1222,561
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,2842,662
VilsandiEstonia 9,2345,738
VaasaFinland 9,4545,875
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,0354,993
VeravalIndia 12,7017,892
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,0768,747
ValentiaIreland 7,2324,494
VeniceItaly 7,9904,965
VeronaItaly 7,8844,899
VicenzaItaly 7,9394,933
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,7884,840
ViterboItaly 7,7974,845
VolterraItaly 7,7684,827
VientianeLaos 16,0849,995
VarenaLithuania 9,2045,720
VilniusLithuania 9,2535,750
VeracruzMexico 6,4914,034
VlissingenNetherlands 7,8444,875
VaernesNorway 9,0125,600
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,8315,488
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,1336,297
VillarricaParaguay 2,5461,582
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9085,536
VanavaraRussia 13,3918,322
VasileviciRussia 9,4595,878
Velikie LukiRussia 9,6445,993
VerhojanskRussia 13,2498,233
ViljujskRussia 13,5578,424
VitimRussia 13,8038,577
Vize IslandRussia 11,3327,042
VladivostokRussia 15,9439,907
VolgogradRussia 10,3926,458
VologdaRussia 10,2576,374
VoronezRussia 10,0686,256
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,2367,604
VytegraRussia 10,1046,279
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,8786,760
ValenciaSpain 6,7474,193
ValladolidSpain 6,6394,126
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4684,019
VisbySweden 9,0165,603
VanTurkey 10,1616,314
ValleyUk 7,5884,715
VinnitsaUkraine 9,2725,762
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5245,918
Valdez, AkUsa 11,3807,072
Valentine, NeUsa 7,9964,969
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7496,058
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,7344,806
Vevay, InUsa 6,6624,140
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,6744,147
Victoria, TxUsa 6,9944,346
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4124,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -