Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floriano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floriano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floriano with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,4807,755
GhazniAfghanistan 12,4067,709
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,5934,097
General PicoArgentina 3,8492,392
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,3322,071
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,1561,961
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9069,263
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3959,567
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,35610,164
GrazAustria 8,2785,144
GancaAzerbaijan 10,4456,491
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,5626,563
GomelBelarus 9,5375,926
GrodnoBelarus 9,1475,684
GaranhunsBrazil 754468
GoianiaBrazil 1,293803
GoiasBrazil 1,279795
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,349838
GrajauBrazil 394245
GuairaBrazil 2,2681,409
GuaramirangaBrazil 523325
GuaratingaBrazil 1,171727
GarouaCameroon 6,5004,039
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,2973,913
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,4445,247
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9006,152
Golden, BcCanada 9,4995,903
Goose, NfCanada 6,8794,275
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,0454,378
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7426,054
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1563,825
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3003,915
GanzhouChina 16,86210,478
GuangzhouChina 16,90710,506
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,1842,600
GuayaquilEcuador 4,1182,559
GonderEthiopia 9,1435,682
GourdonFrance 7,2404,499
GrenobleFrance 7,5374,684
GeisenheimGermany 7,9874,963
GorlitzGermany 8,4735,265
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1813,841
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,7523,574
GeorgetownGuyana 2,2571,403
GoaIndia 13,0788,127
GuwahatiIndia 14,7549,168
GelaItaly 7,6774,771
GenoaItaly 7,6914,779
GhediItaly 7,8474,876
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,0695,014
GrazzaniseItaly 7,8694,890
GrossetoItaly 7,7444,812
GrottaglieItaly 8,0925,029
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,5384,684
GuidoniaItaly 7,8214,860
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3562,707
GifuJapan 16,83110,459
GaoMali 5,3763,341
GuamMariana Islands 18,88111,733
GuadalajaraMexico 7,2574,510
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,0674,391
GuaymasMexico 8,2305,114
GaluutMongolia 14,3568,921
GemertNetherlands 7,9644,949
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4288,345
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8928,633
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4348,348
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5418,415
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4508,358
GayaNiger 5,5413,443
GardermoenNorway 8,8095,474
GeiloNorway 8,7035,408
GdanskPoland 8,8605,506
GalatiRomania 9,0995,654
Gor’KijRussia 10,4386,486
GorznyjRussia 10,4206,475
GridinoRussia 10,1466,305
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,1456,304
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,3143,302
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1294,430
GijonSpain 6,7404,188
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,9464,938
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,9525,563
GoteborgSweden 8,6955,403
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,6935,402
GothenburgSweden 8,6955,403
GunnarnSweden 9,3795,828
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6334,743
GabesTunisia 7,1824,463
GafsaTunisia 7,1084,417
GiresunTurkey 9,7846,080
GoztepeTurkey 9,0315,612
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,2837,011
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,1526,930
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,8124,854
GajvoronUkraine 9,3295,797
GeniceskUkraine 9,6255,981
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,4874,031
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,8047,335
Galva, IlUsa 7,1614,450
Galveston, TxUsa 6,8324,245
Geneva, NeUsa 7,7114,792
Genoa, NeUsa 7,7114,792
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6845,396
Glenville, WvUsa 6,4033,979
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,3783,963
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1805,705
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,9463,695
Goodland, KsUsa 7,9024,910
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,8584,883
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0454,999
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,6314,121
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,7314,804
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4305,239
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,9894,343
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6926,023
Gravette, ArUsa 7,1894,467
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9795,580
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2644,514
Greenfield, InUsa 6,8124,233
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,4874,031
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,1283,808
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,6034,103
Greenville, MsUsa 6,7214,177
Greenville, OhUsa 6,7474,193
Greenville, PaUsa 6,5134,047
Greenville, TxUsa 7,1414,437
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,1923,848
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,1373,814
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,1144,420
Groton, CtUsa 6,0793,778
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,3177,032
GuanareVenezuela 3,4422,139
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,4532,145
GuiriaVenezuela 2,8791,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -