Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floriano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floriano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floriano with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,8107,339
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,1225,047
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,4806,512
Ze DocaBrazil 439273
ZhengzhouChina 16,09510,002
ZhijiangChina 16,33110,148
ZagrebCroatia 8,2525,128
ZugspitzeGermany 8,0124,979
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,2445,123
ZahedanIran 11,7217,283
ZanjanIran 10,5906,581
ZacatecasMexico 7,2584,510
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,2339,466
ZinderNiger 6,1773,838
ZhobPakistan 12,5307,786
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,36811,414
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,36811,414
ZamoscPoland 8,9685,573
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5505,313
ZigalovoRussia 13,9718,681
ZiganskRussia 13,2638,242
ZyryankaRussia 13,3708,308
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8694,269
ZurichSwitzerland 7,8574,883
ZanzibarTanzania 9,0735,638
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2615,755
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,6826,017
ZitomirUkraine 9,3165,789
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,5395,928
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,5575,939
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,7275,423
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5424,686
ZambeziZambia 7,2594,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -