Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floriano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floriano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floriano with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,1157,528
ChlefAlgeria 6,6484,131
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0434,377
CeresArgentina 3,2442,016
ChamicalArgentina 3,5752,221
ChepesArgentina 3,6702,281
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,9353,067
ConcordiaArgentina 3,1421,953
CórdobaArgentina 3,5082,180
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,5132,183
CorrientesArgentina 2,8371,763
CairnsAustralia 17,21510,698
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1659,423
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6849,746
CedunaAustralia 15,6769,741
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,19210,062
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,94110,527
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6599,731
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,61210,944
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5489,661
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8009,819
ChittagongBangladesh 14,8819,247
CharnocksBarbados 2,8591,776
CotonouBenin 5,2443,259
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,580982
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,8061,122
CabroboBrazil 450280
CaceresBrazil 1,9011,181
CaetiteBrazil 811504
Campina GrandeBrazil 789490
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,9691,224
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,1651,346
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,7971,116
Campos SalesBrazil 292181
CanavieirasBrazil 1,084674
CaparaoBrazil 1,534953
CapinopolisBrazil 1,503934
CaratingaBrazil 1,452902
CaravelasBrazil 1,286799
CarinhanhaBrazil 829515
CarolinaBrazil 495308
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,1371,328
CataguasesBrazil 1,6261,011
CatalaoBrazil 1,377856
CatanduvaBrazil 1,7211,069
CaxiasBrazil 215133
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,6351,637
Ceara MirimBrazil 849528
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,6461,023
ChapecoBrazil 2,4801,541
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,597992
CipoBrazil 689428
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 710441
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,365848
CordeiroBrazil 1,6991,056
CorrentinaBrazil 769478
CorumbaBrazil 2,0801,293
CoximBrazil 1,8221,132
CrateusBrazil 315196
CuiabaBrazil 1,7301,075
CuritibaBrazil 2,1781,353
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,2985,778
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,6545,999
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,0336,235
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2965,156
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5705,325
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8894,902
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4046,465
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2706,382
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,4636,502
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,8524,258
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4815,892
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0004,350
Charlo, NbCanada 6,5024,040
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2213,866
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2273,869
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,0526,247
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3753,962
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7595,443
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5344,682
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,9934,346
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5735,327
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,2446,366
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8005,469
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,1935,713
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1974,472
Comox, BcCanada 10,0036,216
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6796,015
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5725,327
Coronation, AbCanada 9,1685,697
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3645,819
ChicoChile 5,2053,235
ChillanChile 4,4342,755
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,5172,807
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,6802,287
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,1973,229
Curico-General FreireChile 4,2602,647
ChangchunChina 15,7369,779
ChangduChina 15,0719,365
ChangshaChina 16,52910,271
ChengduChina 15,6719,738
ChongqingChina 15,9509,911
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6572,272
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1305,052
CamagueyCuba 4,9303,063
CasablancaCuba 5,4173,366
ChebCzech Republic 8,2565,130
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5985,343
CabreraDominican Republic 4,1552,582
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,1652,588
CotuiDominican Republic 4,1322,568
CanarEcuador 4,0072,490
CairoEgypt 8,9105,537
CaenFrance 7,4624,637
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4104,605
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,6561,029
CocobeachGabon 5,9023,667
CologneGermany 7,9954,968
ChiosGreece 8,7005,406
CorfuGreece 8,2465,124
ConakryGuinea 3,7292,317
CatacamasHonduras 5,3093,299
CholutecaHonduras 5,3613,331
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7668,554
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7949,193
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7949,193
ChahbaharIran 11,6967,268
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4414,624
ClonesIreland 7,5554,695
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5044,663
CorkIreland 7,3024,537
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2974,535
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3994,598
CameriItaly 7,7484,815
CampobassoItaly 7,9384,933
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4864,652
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4244,613
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3844,589
Cape MeleItaly 7,6184,734
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9074,913
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7634,824
CerviaItaly 7,9134,918
CiampinoItaly 7,8004,847
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8034,849
Cisa PassItaly 7,7674,827
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7584,821
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0354,993
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7314,804
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9954,968
ChibaJapan 16,79310,435
ChichibuJapan 16,75910,414
ChichijimaJapan 17,68910,992
ChoshiJapan 16,76910,421
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4375,865
ChilekaMalawi 8,5235,296
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3915,215
ChitipaMalawi 8,3855,210
ChihuahuaMexico 7,8074,851
ComitanMexico 5,9773,714
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,37411,418
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,9559,293
ChoirMongolia 14,8169,207
CasablancaMorocco 5,8303,623
ChindeMozambique 8,6645,384
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,1849,435
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,0968,759
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5478,418
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3008,265
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3728,309
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5698,432
CondegaNicaragua 5,2873,286
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,1479,412
ChejuNorth Korea 16,85210,472
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,42910,209
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,61510,325
ChhorPakistan 12,6167,840
ChitralPakistan 12,6807,879
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,4221,505
ConcepcionParaguay 2,4091,497
CajamarcaPeru 3,9122,431
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8482,391
ChiclayoPeru 4,0622,524
ChimbotePeru 3,9172,434
CuzcoPeru 3,2502,020
CzestochowaPoland 8,7105,413
CoimbraPortugal 6,3113,922
CalafatRomania 8,6645,384
CeahlauRomania 9,0055,596
ClujRomania 8,8265,485
ConstantaRomania 9,1015,656
CraiovaRomania 8,7465,435
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,9027,396
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,7677,312
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6187,841
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,4207,718
Cape UelenRussia 12,2747,627
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,5029,633
CaraRussia 14,2068,828
Cerdyn’Russia 11,1856,950
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,6907,885
ChitaRussia 14,5389,034
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,5379,034
CokurdahRussia 12,8738,000
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,3488,916
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,9814,338
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,9969,940
CaceresSpain 6,3743,961
CadizSpain 6,1483,820
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4874,031
CordobaSpain 6,3413,941
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7138,522
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0809,992
ChanthaburiThailand 16,14110,030
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6949,752
Chiang RaiThailand 15,7559,790
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,0109,949
ChumphonThailand 15,8429,844
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7835,458
CorumTurkey 9,4935,899
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9147,403
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1417,544
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4894,654
CernovcyUkraine 9,0535,626
ChernigovUkraine 9,5265,919
CarrascoUruguay 3,3932,108
ColoniaUruguay 3,4302,132
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6212,250
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8294,243
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,1193,802
Camden, ScUsa 6,0423,755
Canton, NyUsa 6,5814,090
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7524,817
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,7833,594
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4544,010
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0274,367
Casper, WyUsa 8,4325,240
Centralia, WaUsa 9,8066,094
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,2923,910
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,0593,765
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4784,647
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,8833,656
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,8933,662
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4073,982
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,1273,808
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,1923,848
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6314,742
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,4123,985
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4874,031
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3703,959
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,0183,740
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9094,915
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2275,113
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0524,382
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0754,397
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5645,943
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6334,122
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2805,145
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6574,137
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6544,135
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5864,093
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4954,657
Clark, SdUsa 7,9354,931
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,7804,213
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,6744,147
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8804,897
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6574,137
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2144,483
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,4747,752
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8924,283
College Park, MdUsa 6,1713,835
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1135,042
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1644,452
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,0473,757
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7544,197
Columbus, InUsa 6,7424,190
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2634,514
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6124,109
Conception, MoUsa 7,4364,621
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6064,726
Conway, ArUsa 6,9174,298
Conway, ScUsa 5,9063,670
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4063,981
Corning, ArUsa 6,9014,289
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3973,975
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,9954,347
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,1174,422
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4343,998
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7716,072
Covington, LaUsa 6,5244,054
Covington, TnUsa 6,8264,242
Crete, NeUsa 7,6384,746
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6245,359
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5627,185
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5627,185
CaracasVenezuela 3,2662,030
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,8171,750
CoroVenezuela 3,5772,223
ChipataZambia 8,2815,146
ChomaZambia 7,6764,770
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2535,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -