Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floriano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floriano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floriano with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,0477,486
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,2557,616
MilianaAlgeria 6,7184,175
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,0793,778
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,4316,482
Malarg EArgentina 4,1892,603
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,6012,859
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,7642,339
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,4972,173
MendozaArgentina 3,9432,450
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,9342,445
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,0271,881
Mackay MoAustralia 16,63910,340
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9038,018
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38010,178
MeekatharraAustralia 15,8049,821
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0089,326
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9909,315
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4249,585
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0509,352
Mount IsaAustralia 16,95110,534
MuharraqBahrain 10,7046,652
MinskBelarus 9,3795,828
MogilevBelarus 9,5335,924
MaunBotswana 7,2924,532
MacapaBrazil 1,169726
MacauBrazil 729453
MaceioBrazil 867539
MachadoBrazil 1,6861,048
ManausBrazil 1,9261,197
MarabaBrazil 696433
MaringaBrazil 2,0831,295
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,336830
Monte AzulBrazil 925575
Monte SantoBrazil 577359
MonteiroBrazil 668415
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,110690
Morada NovaBrazil 546339
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 533331
MamfeCameroon 5,9673,708
MarouaCameroon 6,6224,115
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,9805,580
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7434,190
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9835,582
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8226,725
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,3116,407
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0375,616
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9276,169
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2593,890
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,6294,119
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5534,072
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5644,079
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7145,415
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,3854,589
Morden, MbCanada 8,1825,085
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7954,223
MoundouChad 6,7674,205
MatecanaColombia 3,8532,394
MoroniComoros 9,4495,872
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5935,340
MarstalDenmark 8,4415,245
Melville HallDominica 3,1941,985
MichesDominican Republic 4,0422,512
MocaDominican Republic 4,1862,601
MoncionDominican Republic 4,2392,634
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,3122,680
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,0872,540
MilagroEcuador 4,0872,540
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,5585,318
MinyaEgypt 8,7925,463
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8653,645
MassawaEritrea 9,4105,847
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2335,116
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,2215,730
MarseilleFrance 7,3914,593
MontpellierFrance 7,3204,548
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,6831,046
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,9116,159
MakokouGabon 6,2533,886
MayumbaGabon 5,9533,699
MitzicGabon 6,1103,797
MkamboGabon 6,3783,963
MoandaGabon 6,2703,896
MouilaGabon 6,0133,736
MagdeburgGermany 8,3305,177
MunichGermany 8,1195,045
MünsterGermany 8,0985,032
MethoniGreece 8,2745,141
MilosGreece 8,4995,281
MitiliniGreece 8,7625,445
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7595,443
MacentaGuinea 4,0862,539
MamouGuinea 3,9192,435
Midway IslandHawaii 14,6639,112
MiskolcHungary 8,6875,399
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1888,195
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,5268,405
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9648,056
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8598,612
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,54611,525
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,10411,872
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,7609,793
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,28011,359
MashhadIran 11,5857,199
Malin HeadIreland 7,6514,755
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6974,783
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0485,001
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8374,870
MilanItaly 7,7834,837
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7584,821
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7314,804
ManIvory Coast 4,2402,635
MaebashiJapan 16,71310,385
MaizuruJapan 16,82110,453
MakurazakiJapan 17,20410,690
MatsueJapan 16,80010,440
MatsumotoJapan 16,73610,400
MatsuyamaJapan 16,97310,547
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,80911,067
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,35510,784
MishimaJapan 16,85610,475
MitoJapan 16,70310,380
MiyakejimaJapan 16,96310,541
MiyakoJapan 16,32510,145
MiyakojimaJapan 17,65510,971
MiyakonojoJapan 17,17310,671
MiyazakiJapan 17,15710,662
MombetsuJapan 15,7919,812
MoriokaJapan 16,33010,147
MuroranJapan 16,0439,969
MurotomisakiJapan 17,05610,599
MutsuJapan 16,15410,038
Ma’AnJordan 9,3215,792
MafraqJordan 9,4135,850
MombasaKenya 9,1425,681
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,9848,068
MaseruLesotho 7,7524,817
MonroviaLiberia 3,9032,425
MisratahLibya 7,5184,672
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,7376,051
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4655,882
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8796,139
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4715,885
MakhangaMalawi 8,5375,305
MangochiMalawi 8,5625,321
MwmosaMalawi 8,5865,336
MzimbaMalawi 8,4055,223
MzuzuMalawi 8,4525,252
MalaccaMalaysia 16,13410,026
MersingMalaysia 16,31110,136
MiriMalaysia 17,45610,847
MaleMaldives 12,9908,072
MenakaMali 5,5793,467
MoptiMali 4,9013,045
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,21810,078
MazatlanMexico 7,6454,751
MeridaMexico 5,9503,697
Mexico CityMexico 6,8014,226
MonterreyMexico 7,1564,447
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,0104,356
MaantyMongolia 14,7099,140
MandalgoviMongolia 14,7729,180
MatadMongolia 15,0859,374
MurenMongolia 14,1458,790
MarrakechMorocco 5,6573,515
MeknesMorocco 6,0003,728
MideltMorocco 5,9683,708
MaputoMozambique 8,2405,121
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,1395,679
MandalayMyanmar 15,3189,519
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3229,521
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,7649,796
MindatMyanmar 15,1189,395
MonywaMyanmar 15,2189,457
MyeikMyanmar 15,7649,796
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,3349,529
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9244,924
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6418,477
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4588,363
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5258,404
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3658,305
ManaguaNicaragua 5,2313,251
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2023,233
MagariaNiger 6,1413,816
Maine SoroaNiger 6,4684,019
MaradiNiger 5,9713,711
MaiduguriNigeria 6,5404,064
MakurdiNigeria 5,9393,691
MinnaNigeria 5,7833,594
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,71210,385
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,3175,790
MajisOman 11,2947,018
MasirahOman 11,5087,151
Muscat  Oman 11,4587,120
MultanPakistan 12,7317,911
MurreePakistan 12,8557,988
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,36211,410
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,5381,577
MoyobambaPeru 3,7512,331
MactanPhilippines 18,53211,516
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,06411,225
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4774,025
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,5504,070
MagadanRussia 14,0308,719
MahackalaRussia 10,5626,563
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,9176,784
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,9186,785
MarkovoRussia 13,0598,115
MinusinskRussia 13,4068,331
MogocaRussia 14,5649,050
MoscowRussia 10,0506,245
MurmanskRussia 10,1616,314
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,5905,959
MatamSenegal 4,1172,558
MogadishuSomalia 9,8546,123
MadridSpain 6,6224,115
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6104,107
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0904,406
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2773,900
MelillaSpain 6,2793,902
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6054,104
MalakalSudan 8,4675,262
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0995,033
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6954,782
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5799,681
Mae SariangThailand 15,6019,695
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,6969,753
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,34410,156
MalatyaTurkey 9,7076,032
MersinTurkey 9,3735,824
MuglaTurkey 8,8475,498
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7014,786
ManstonUk 7,7194,797
MeloUruguay 3,0711,909
MercedesUruguay 3,3292,069
MontevideoUruguay 3,4022,114
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,1403,815
Madison, FlUsa 5,9753,713
Madison, InUsa 6,6754,148
Madison, NeUsa 7,6954,782
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2464,503
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,5274,677
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2074,479
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,9074,292
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1484,442
Marion, InUsa 6,8834,277
Marion, NcUsa 6,2573,888
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3764,583
Marshall, TxUsa 6,9664,329
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,2353,875
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,8047,335
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,5214,052
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9495,561
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,8554,260
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,4974,037
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5434,687
Medford, WiUsa 7,4464,627
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0034,973
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,7674,205
Mena, ArUsa 7,0734,395
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,5044,042
Mexia, TxUsa 7,0964,410
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1594,449
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,4183,367
Midland, TxUsa 7,5964,721
Milan, MnUsa 7,8014,848
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8564,882
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5495,313
Milford, DeUsa 6,0623,767
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,1133,799
Millen, GaUsa 6,0233,743
Millport, OhUsa 6,5734,084
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1473,820
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1424,438
Minden, NeUsa 7,7844,837
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6124,730
Minonk, IlUsa 7,0764,397
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1515,687
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,3643,954
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2124,482
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2164,484
Monroe, NcUsa 6,0903,785
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8014,848
Montgomery AlUsa 6,3203,927
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3435,184
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,1473,820
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,8533,637
Morganton, NcUsa 6,2573,888
Moro, OrUsa 9,6075,970
Morris, MnUsa 7,8614,885
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1994,473
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,2653,893
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8464,254
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2474,504
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0404,375
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3433,942
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,8824,276
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,5534,072
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0554,384
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,2224,488
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,2822,039
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7182,310
MaracayVenezuela 3,3202,063
MaturinVenezuela 2,8921,797
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,6002,237
MeridaVenezuela 3,5592,212
MagoyeZambia 7,7344,806
MansaZambia 7,8924,904
MbalaZambia 8,1815,084
MfuweZambia 8,2135,103
MisamfuZambia 8,1615,072
MonguZambia 7,2594,511
MpikaZambia 8,1685,076
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,2795,144
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8054,850
MumbwaZambia 7,6924,780
MwinilungaZambia 7,4084,603
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0715,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -