Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floriano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floriano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floriano with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,4607,743
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,5817,818
JuninArgentina 3,5932,233
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,9681,223
JacobinaBrazil 565351
JaguaruanaBrazil 621386
Joao PessoaBrazil 900560
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,263785
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,6681,037
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,2305,736
JiuquanChina 14,7099,140
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,9253,060
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,1772,596
JimaniDominican Republic 4,2182,621
JoensuuFinland 9,8086,095
JokioinenFinland 9,4335,862
JyvskylFinland 9,6085,970
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4725,265
JulianehbGreenland 7,5084,666
JagdalpurIndia 13,9308,656
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,37310,174
JerusalemIsrael 9,3075,783
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,1313,188
JosNigeria 6,0403,753
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,0075,597
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,0185,604
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,4647,745
JhelumPakistan 12,9038,018
JiwaniPakistan 11,8157,342
JuliacaPeru 3,1111,933
JakutskRussia 13,8438,602
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4256,478
JenisejskRussia 13,1198,152
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,7849,808
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,5149,640
JamestownSaint Helena 4,1842,600
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4875,895
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,7616,066
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8084,852
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,1803,840
JubaSudan 8,3815,208
JokkmokkSweden 9,5505,935
JönköpingSweden 8,8075,473
Jonkoping ASweden 8,8015,469
JendoubaTunisia 7,2214,487
JerbaTunisia 7,2354,496
JerseyUk 7,3744,582
JaltaUkraine 9,5325,923
Jackson, MsUsa 6,6084,106
Jackson, TnUsa 6,7144,172
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,8423,630
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,0824,401
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,3963,975
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,7396,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -